モデルコース

Model course

高野山から熊野本宮大社移動日のモデルコース

Recommended sightseeing course of "Koyasan" to "Kumano Hongu Taisha Grand Shrine".

コース①
Course 1


  • 高野山

    1日目 : First day

    高野山宿泊

    Stay at "Koyasan"

    高野山散策をお楽しみください

    Enjoy stroll around "Koyasan".

  • 高野山駅前

    2日目 : 2nd day

    高野山駅 09:55発
    千手院橋 10:04発
    奥の院前 10:09発

    Koyasan Sta.  09:55 departure
    Senjyuinbashi  10:04 departure
    Okunoin-mae  10:09 departure

    聖地巡礼バス:南海りんかんバス

    "Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus" : Nankai Rinkan Bus

  • 護摩壇山

    護摩壇山(乗換)

    11:00着
    11:20発

    Gomadanzan(transfer)

    11:00 arrival
    11:20 departure


    聖地巡礼バス・龍神バス
    (ごまさんスカイタワーでは特典つき)

    "Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus" : Ryujin Bus
    (With benefits at "Gomasan Skytower")

  • 季楽里龍神

    季楽里龍神

    11:55着
    12:30発

    Kirariryujin

    11:55 arrival
    12:30 departure

    ちょっと一息。軽食がとれます。(特典つき)

    Take a break. You can eat light meals (with benefits).

  • 龍神温泉

    龍神温泉

    12:35着

    Ryujin Onsen

    12:35 arrival

  • 栗栖川

    栗栖川(乗換)

    13:25着
    13:27発

    Kurisugawa(transfer)

    13:25 arrival
    13:27 departure

    聖地巡礼バス:龍神バス

    "Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus" : Ryujin Bus

  • 熊野本宮大社

    本宮大社前(熊野本宮大社)

    14:45着

    Hongutaisha-mae
    (Kumano Hongu Taisha Grand Shrine)

    14:45 arrival


熊野本宮大社前着後:熊野本宮大社見学・湯の峰温泉散策などお楽しみください。
(宿泊:熊野本宮温泉郷)

After arrive at Hongutaisha-mae (name of bus stop)enjoy visit "Kumano Hongu Taisha Grand Shrine" and stroll around "Yunomine Onsen".
(Stay : "Kumano Hongu Onsen area")

コース② 熊野古道散策あり

Course 2 "Kumano Kodou" You can stroll.

  • 高野山

    1日目 : First day

    高野山宿泊

    Stay at "Koyasan"

    高野山散策をお楽しみください

    Enjoy stroll around "Koyasan".

  • 高野山駅前

    2日目 : 2nd day

    高野山駅 09:55発
    千手院橋 10:04発
    奥の院前 10:09発

    Koyasan Sta.  09:55 departure
    Senjyuinbashi  10:04 departure
    Okunoin-mae  10:09 departure

    聖地巡礼バス:南海りんかんバス

    "Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus" : Nankai Rinkan Bus

  • 護摩壇山

    護摩壇山(乗換)

    11:00着
    11:20発

    Gomadanzan(transfer)

    11:00 arrival
    11:20 departure

    聖地巡礼バス・龍神バス
    (ごまさんスカイタワーでは特典つき)

    "Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus" : Ryujin Bus
    (With benefits at "Gomasan Skytower")

  • 季楽里龍神

    季楽里龍神(乗換)

    11:55着
    12:30発

    Kirariryujin(transfer)

    11:55 arrival
    12:30 departure

    ちょっと一息。軽食がとれます。(特典つき)

    Take a break. You can eat light meals (with benefits).

  • 龍神温泉

    龍神温泉

    12:35着

    Ryujin Onsen

    12:35 arrival

  • 栗栖川

    栗栖川(乗換)

    13:25着
    13:27発

    Kurisugawa(transfer)

    13:25 arrival
    13:27 departure

    聖地巡礼バス:龍神バス

    "Koyasan & Kumano Access Bus" : Ryujin Bus

  • 牛馬童子

    牛馬童子

    13:39着

    Gyubadouji

    13:39 arrival

    徒歩:熊野古道散策
    プランあり

    ※赤リュックHPは、ただ今メンテナンス中です

    Walk:"Kumano Kodou" You can stroll.

    *[Aka Ruck] homepage is under maintenance.

  • 近露王子

    近露王子

    16:06発

    Chikatsuyu-oji

    16:06 departure

    路線バス:龍神バス

    Bus : Ryujin Bus

  • 湯峰温泉

    湯峰温泉

    16:38発

    Yunomine-Onsen

    16:38 departure

    世界遺産の温泉:つぼ湯

    World heritage Onsen : "Tsubo-yu (Yunomine Onsenarea)"

  • 渡瀬温泉

    渡瀬温泉

    16:45発

    Watarase Onsen

    16:45 departure

  • 川湯温泉

    川湯温泉

    16:46発

    Kawayu-Onsen

    16:46 departure

  • 熊野本宮大社

    本宮大社前(熊野本宮大社)

    17:00着

    Hongutaisha-mae
    ("Kumano Hongu Taisha Grand Shrine")

    17:00 arrival


(宿泊:熊野本宮温泉郷)

(Stay : "Kumano Hongu Onsen area")